UAW LOCAL 2000 OFFICIAL GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS |
JUNE 16, 2020 - JUNE 17, 2020 |
|
|
UAW LOCAL 2000 EXECUTIVE BOARD |
|
|
PRESIDENT |
|
Bill Samples |
1364 |
|
|
1ST VICE PRESIDENT |
|
Dianna Brezina |
1109 |
|
|
2ND VICE PRESIDENT |
NO NOMINATION RECEIVED |
|
|
FINANCIAL SECRETARY |
***RUNOFF*** |
Joe "Lou" Chaney |
392 |
Kevin Harmon |
270 |
Pam Reed |
261 |
Elba I. Cordova-Hughes |
239 |
Ed "Fast Eddie" Brezina |
193 |
|
|
RECORDING SECRETARY |
|
Rebecca Arena |
958 |
|
|
TREASURER |
|
Pedro Pete Natal |
1023 |
|
|
THREE (3) TRUSTEES |
|
Ted Williams |
898 |
Greg Hamilton |
816 |
Jim Monday |
816 |
|
|
GUIDE |
|
Darian Weinbrandt |
994 |
|
|
SERGEANT AT ARMS |
|
Darrell "D.Y." Young |
1063 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO ASSEMBLY PLANT - UNIT 1 |
|
|
UNIT 1 OHAP CHAIRPERSON |
|
Herb "HB4C" Bennett |
1106 |
Nick Gallogly |
211 |
|
|
BARGAINING COMMITTEEPERSON |
|
Jason Wells "Triple J" |
781 |
Brian Maust |
569 |
Jason "Jay-Dog" Williams "Triple J" |
565 |
Shawn Salmons |
540 |
Jay Bowen "Triple J" |
523 |
REBC - Roy Escandon |
420 |
Weiner |
93 |
|
|
DISTRICT COMMITTEEPERSON |
|
Eddie "Ed" Cole |
537 |
Clyde |
470 |
John Bado |
466 |
Will Marcum |
456 |
Crystal Casselman |
391 |
John "Rudy" Russo |
380 |
Kelly Knight |
371 |
Paxton Rose |
338 |
Jared Jewell |
312 |
Terrell Calhoun |
298 |
Kyle Conger |
293 |
Scott Groth |
290 |
Mason Klesel |
287 |
Kansas City Larry |
260 |
Lorraine Webber |
236 |
Mike "Squeeze" Velasquez |
198 |
Mike Hill |
197 |
Domingo J. Rivera |
174 |
Jack Van Winkle |
144 |
Tamara |
127 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SKILLED TRADES - UNIT 1 |
|
|
SKILLED TRADES CHAIRPERSON / COMMITTEEPERSON ***RUNOFF*** |
|
Rich Schultz |
94 |
Rick Fry |
75 |
Orlando Mendoza |
58 |
|
|
SKILLED TRADES REPRESENTATIVES |
|
|
|
CARPENTER REPRESENTATIVE |
|
Michael Dziak |
5 |
|
|
ELECTRICIAN REPRESENTATIVE |
|
Shawn Newsome |
82 |
|
|
GAGE AND TOOLING LAYOUT |
|
Jeff Fenik |
2 |
|
|
SMALL TOOL REPAIR REPRESENTATIVE |
|
Daniel P. Straw |
1 |
|
|
TINSMITH REPRESENTATIVE |
|
Sherwood Smith |
2 |
C.G. "Mac" McCarty |
1 |
|
|
TOOLMAKER REPRESENTATIVE |
|
David Pack |
14 |
|
|
|
|
NURSES - UNIT 2 |
|
|
UNIT CHAIRPERSON |
|
Melanie Meyer |
3 |
|
|
COMMITTEEPERSON |
NO NOMINATION RECEIVED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RETIREE EXECUTIVE BOARD OFFICES |
|
|
PRESIDENT |
|
John D. Hunter |
40 |
|
|
1ST VICE PRESIDENT |
|
Jerry Cruz |
43 |
|
|
2ND VICE PRESIDENT |
|
Brenda K. Davis |
42 |
|
|
FINANCIAL SECRETARY |
|
Dotti Washington |
43 |
|
|
RECORDING SECRETARY |
|
Joe Gee Sr. |
41 |
|
|
TRUSTEES |
|
Clyde E. Jackson Jr. |
33 |
Toni Sealey |
25 |
Peter "Pete" Kristensen |
21 |
|
|
GUIDE |
|
Jim Weinbrandt AKA Weiner |
39 |
|
|
SERGEANT AT ARMS |
|
Keith Tollett |
44 |
|
|
|
|
LEADEC - UNIT 3 |
|
|
THERE WERE NO NOMINATIONS RECEIVED FOR ANY POSITION IN UNIT 3. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOURCE PROVIDERS - UNIT 4 |
|
|
UNIT CHAIRPERSON |
|
Kenneth McNeil |
38 |
Brian Plumley |
11 |
|
|
UNIT VICE CHAIRPERSON |
|
Jesse Rolling |
28 |
Carl V. Sullivan II |
21 |
|
|
UNIT RECORDING SECRETARY |
|
Erica J. Wade |
26 |
Cathy Myers |
23 |
|
|
SOURCE PROVIDERS AVON STEWARD (DAYS) |
|
Jacquetta Starks |
21 |
|
|
SOURCE PROVIDERS BAUMHART (DAYS) |
|
Michael Starks |
14 |
|
|
SOURCE PROVIDERS BAUMHART (NIGHTS) |
|
Char Scavnicky |
4 |
Jack Woods |
1 |
|
|
|
|
DETROIT CHASSIS AVON - UNIT 5 |
|
|
UNIT CHAIRPERSON |
|
Tony Rollison |
10 |
Donald Zelenak |
5 |
|
|
UNIT RECORDING SECRETARY |
|
Stephen Stewart |
15 |
|
|
DAY SHIFT STEWARD (1 PER SHIFT) |
|
Michael Holiday |
15 |
|
|
NIGHT SHIFT STEWARD (1 PER SHIFT) |
NO NOMINATION RECEIVED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UAW LOCAL 2000 OFFICIAL RESULTS OF |
RUNOFF ELECTION - JUNE 23-24, 2020 |
|
POSITION/CANDIDATE |
VOTE COUNT |
|
FINANCIAL SECRETARY |
|
|
|
JOE CHANEY |
456 |
KEVIN HARMON |
193 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SKILLED TRADES CHAIRPERSON/COMMITTEEPERSON |
|
|
|
RICK FRY |
130 |
RICH SCHULTZ |
94 |
|
|